Location & Info__Register By Mail / Online__Flyer/Pics__About Bub __Results

RESULTS

Port Orange, FL

Feb. 6, 2016

Partly Cloudy, Slight Breeze, 60's F
Results by www.J7Sports.net

  OVERALL RESULTS         
                             
                 CLASS      
  ID#  PLACE  PLACE     FINISHER                                    TIME        PACE

  121     1      OpW  Maite Moscoso*                           20:45.0    6:41
  122     2      OpM  Juan Moscoso                             20:51.0    6:43
  141     3    1 Men  Douggie Lafond                           21:28.0    6:55

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   77     4    2 Men  Josh Richards                            22:20.0    7:11
   73     5    1 Wen  Julie Postlethwait*                      24:39.0    7:56
   45     6    1 JrM  Tate Johansson                           24:42.0    7:57
  123     7    2 Wen  Melissa  Mariano*                        24:47.0    7:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  124     8    3 Men  Joseph Huyh-Janiceh                      26:06.0    8:24
   91     9    4 Men  Richard Standiford Jr                    27:40.0    8:54

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  125    10    1 JrW  Elizabeth Carvajal*                      28:10.0    9:04
   44    11    2 JrM  Reed Johansson                            28:46.0    9:16
  118    12    3 JrM  Ryan ErismanJr                            28:53.0    9:18
  115    13    3 Wen  Kristy Erisman*                          29:00.0    9:20
   16    14    5 Men  Darren Coleman                           29:13.0    9:24
  126    15    6 Men  Chuck Martin                             29:52.0    9:37
  127    16    7 Men  Lee Stewart                              29:54.0    9:37
   27    17    4 Wen  Mona Elsakr*                             30:05.0    9:41
   36    18    8 Men  Andrew Hamilton                          30:16.0    9:44
   52    19    5 Wen  Gana Lanier*                             30:20.0    9:46
   87    20    6 Wen  Amanda Shaw*                             30:46.0    9:54

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  128    21    7 Wen  Nicole Hatto*                            31:04.0   10:00
   92    22    8 Wen  Sunshine Staudt*                         31:20.0   10:05
   41    23    9 Men  Edward Hyland                            31:28.0   10:08
   54    24    9 Wen  Amber Leech*                             33:02.0   10:38
   17    25   10 Men  Zachary Collins                          33:02.0   10:38
  119    26   10 Wen  Tara Kling*                              33:02.0   10:38
   62    27   11 Men  Jeremiah Monaghan                        33:03.0   10:38
  129    28   12 Men  Jamie Bouzas                             33:12.0   10:41
   65    29    4 JrM  Ryan Norczyk                             33:21.0   10:44
   60    30    5 JrM  JoJo Miller                              33:37.0   10:49
   61    31   11 Wen  Megan Miller*                            33:54.0   10:55
   94    32   12 Wen  Kim Stephens*                            34:08.0   10:59
   31    33   13 Wen  Pam Giese*                               34:09.0   10:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   51    34    6 JrM  Aiden Lanier                             35:50.0   11:32
   81    35    7 JrM  Shane Riggle                             35:53.0   11:33
   40    36   13 Men  Corey Hutchison                          36:04.0   11:36
   80    37   14 Wen  Kelly Riggle*                            36:17.0   11:41
  130    38    8 JrM  Jace Snipes                              36:19.0   11:41
  131    39    2 JrW  Marlee Jamieson*                         36:45.0   11:50

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  132    40   15 Wen  Micki Jamieson*                          37:19.0   12:01
   88    41   14 Men  Brian Silvia                             37:22.0   12:02
   86    42   16 Wen  Kristina Schmitt*                        37:37.0   12:06
  133    43   17 Wen  Jennifer Grant*                          37:53.0   12:12
  110    44    3 JrW  Taylor Silvia*                           37:54.0   12:12
   13    45   18 Wen  Susan Bundy*                             38:06.0   12:16
   25    46    4 JrW  Rose Downey*                             38:45.0   12:28
  134    47   19 Wen  Jaul Myer*                               38:46.0   12:29
   50    48    9 JrM  Logan Krivan                             38:50.0   12:30
   21    49    5 JrW  Kylie Davis*                             38:55.0   12:32
  112    50   20 Wen  Jaclyn Drewry*                           39:17.0   12:39
  101    51   21 Wen  Kristin Utter*                           39:26.0   12:42
  135    52   15 Men  Justin Krivan                            39:29.0   12:42
   55    53   16 Men  Joe Marsh                                39:30.0   12:43
   76    54   22 Wen  Mary Reed*                               39:43.0   12:47
   26    55    6 JrW  Jolie Dwyer*                             39:48.0   12:49
  136    56   23 Wen  Mary Dwyer*                              39:48.0   12:49
   95    57   10 JrM  Bryson Stepp                             39:52.0   12:50
   30    58    7 JrW  Vienna Faller*                           39:59.0   12:52

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   84    59    8 JrW  Allison Rodriguez*                       40:33.0   13:03
  109    60   17 Men  Matt Faller                              40:35.0   13:04
   66    61   24 Wen  Shana Ochiuzzo*                          40:37.0   13:04
   67    62   18 Men  Timothy Ochiuzzo                         40:44.0   13:07
  137    63   25 Wen  Kristine Ingold*                         41:07.0   13:14
   18    64   26 Wen  Melissa Colon*                           42:08.0   13:34
   74    65   19 Men  Stephen Powell                           42:16.0   13:36
  138    66   27 Wen  Nicolette Hamilton*                      42:20.0   13:38
   71    67   11 JrM  Jordan Platt                             42:40.0   13:44

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   72    68   20 Men  Josh Platt                               43:40.0   14:03
   59    69   21 Men  Joey Miller                              43:41.0   14:04
   90    70   28 Wen  Lisa Snipes*                             43:49.0   14:06
   82    71   29 Wen  Shaylee Riggle*                          43:49.0   14:06
   79    72    9 JrW  Kayla Riggle*                            43:59.0   14:09
   68    73   30 Wen  Allison Patel*                           44:50.0   14:26
   63    74   31 Wen  Leeann Monaghan*                         45:17.0   14:34
   56    75   32 Wen  Sue Marsh*                               45:19.0   14:35
   43    76   22 Men  Robert Jarrett                           45:19.0   14:35
   42    77   33 Wen  Glenda Jarrett*                          46:01.0   14:49
   97    78   12 JrM  Carson Stepp                             46:03.0   14:49

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   96    79   34 Wen  Carrie Stepp*                            46:59.0   15:07
   85    80   35 Wen  Kristine Rundall*                        47:48.0   15:23
   22    81   36 Wen  Jenn DeMarco*                            47:56.0   15:26
   57    82   23 Men  Jason Matthews                           48:46.0   15:42
  102    83   24 Men  Travis Utter                             48:51.0   15:43

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  100    84   13 JrM  Jacob Utter                              50:51.0   16:22
  117    85   10 JrW  Rylee Erisman*                           51:21.0   16:32
    9    86   25 Men  Ken Bleakley                             51:22.0   16:32
   20    87   37 Wen  Tammy Craven*                            52:38.0   16:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   19    88   26 Men  Russ Craven                              54:06.0   17:25
  116    89   27 Men  Ryan Erisman                             54:07.0   17:25
   99    90   38 Wen  Debbie Stewart*                          54:19.0   17:29
   14    91   39 Wen  Kathleen Cerretani*                      54:20.0   17:29
   98    92   40 Wen  Andrea Stevens*                          54:20.0   17:29
   93    93   41 Wen  Jonna Stephens*                          54:21.0   17:30
   75    94   42 Wen  Kristine Rankin*                         54:22.0   17:30
  103    95   43 Wen  Mallory Walters*                         54:23.0   17:30
   83    96   44 Wen  Pamela Rocca*                            54:24.0   17:31
   15    97   28 Men  Mark Cerretani                           54:25.0   17:31
  107    98   29 Men  Scott Yandell                            54:26.0   17:31
  106    99   45 Wen  Doreen Yandell*                          54:32.0   17:33
  140   100   46 Wen  Carol Staneki*                           54:56.0   17:41
   28   101   47 Wen  Ellen Faller*                            54:56.0   17:41
    5   102   48 Wen  Julia Bienemann*                         55:12.0   17:46

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    8   103   49 Wen  Joyce Bleakley*                          57:40.0   18:34
   10   104   30 Men  Rich Bleakley                            57:40.0   18:34
    7   105   50 Wen  Amy Bleakley*                            58:39.0   18:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   11   106   31 Men  Richard Bleakley                         59:45.0   19:14
   38   107   51 Wen  Dana Hollingsworth*                      59:45.0   19:14
   39   108   32 Men  Patrick Hollingsworth                  1:01:33.0   19:49


PARTICIPATION

* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men Under 14
32 finishers among Men 14 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 14
51 finishers among Women 14 & Up
47 male finishers
61 female finishers
108 total finishers



DIVISION RESULTS

              CLASS      
 ID#  PLACE   PLACE      FINISHER                                    TIME     PACE

Open Men
  122     2    1 Men  Juan Moscoso                             20:51.0    6:43
Open Women
  121     1    1 Wen  Maite Moscoso                            20:45.0    6:41

               CLASS      
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER               TIME     PACE

Men Under 14
   45     6    1      Tate Johansson                            24:42.0    7:57
   44    11    2      Reed Johansson                            28:46.0    9:16
  118    12    3      Ryan ErismanJr                            28:53.0    9:18
   65    29    4      Ryan Norczyk                              33:21.0   10:44
   60    30    5      JoJo Miller                               33:37.0   10:49
   51    34    6      Aiden Lanier                              35:50.0   11:32
   81    35    7      Shane Riggle                              35:53.0   11:33
  130    38    8      Jace Snipes                               36:19.0   11:41
   50    48    9      Logan Krivan                              38:50.0   12:30
   95    57   10      Bryson Stepp                              39:52.0   12:50
   71    67   11      Jordan Platt                              42:40.0   13:44
   97    78   12      Carson Stepp                              46:03.0   14:49
  100    84   13      Jacob Utter                               50:51.0   16:22

Men 14 & Up
  141     3    1      Douggie Lafond                           21:28.0    6:55
   77     4    2      Josh Richards                            22:20.0    7:11
  124     8    3      Joseph Huyh-Janiceh                      26:06.0    8:24
   91     9    4      Richard Standiford Jr                    27:40.0    8:54
   16    14    5      Darren Coleman                           29:13.0    9:24
  126    15    6      Chuck Martin                             29:52.0    9:37
  127    16    7      Lee Stewart                              29:54.0    9:37
   36    18    8      Andrew Hamilton                          30:16.0    9:44
   41    23    9      Edward Hyland                            31:28.0   10:08
   17    25   10      Zachary Collins                          33:02.0   10:38
   62    27   11      Jeremiah Monaghan                        33:03.0   10:38
  129    28   12      Jamie Bouzas                             33:12.0   10:41
   40    36   13      Corey Hutchison                          36:04.0   11:36
   88    41   14      Brian Silvia                             37:22.0   12:02
  135    52   15      Justin Krivan                            39:29.0   12:42
   55    53   16      Joe Marsh                                39:30.0   12:43
  109    60   17      Matt Faller                              40:35.0   13:04
   67    62   18      Timothy Ochiuzzo                         40:44.0   13:07
   74    65   19      Stephen Powell                           42:16.0   13:36
   72    68   20      Josh Platt                               43:40.0   14:03
   59    69   21      Joey Miller                              43:41.0   14:04
   43    76   22      Robert Jarrett                           45:19.0   14:35
   57    82   23      Jason Matthews                           48:46.0   15:42
  102    83   24      Travis Utter                             48:51.0   15:43
    9    86   25      Ken Bleakley                             51:22.0   16:32
   19    88   26      Russ Craven                              54:06.0   17:25
  116    89   27      Ryan Erisman                             54:07.0   17:25
   15    97   28      Mark Cerretani                           54:25.0   17:31
  107    98   29      Scott Yandell                            54:26.0   17:31
   10   104   30      Rich Bleakley                            57:40.0   18:34
   11   106   31      Richard Bleakley                         59:45.0   19:14
   39   108   32      Patrick Hollingsworth                  1:01:33.0   19:49

               CLASS      
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Women Under 14
  125    10    1      Elizabeth Carvajal                       28:10.0    9:04
  131    39    2      Marlee Jamieson                          36:45.0   11:50
  110    44    3      Taylor Silvia                            37:54.0   12:12
   25    46    4      Rose Downey                              38:45.0   12:28  
   21    49    5      Kylie Davis                              38:55.0   12:32
   26    55    6      Jolie Dwyer                              39:48.0   12:49
   30    58    7      Vienna Faller                            39:59.0   12:52
   84    59    8      Allison Rodriguez                        40:33.0   13:03
   79    72    9      Kayla Riggle                             43:59.0   14:09
  117    85   10      Rylee Erisman                            51:21.0   16:32

Women 14 & Up
   73     5    1      Julie Postlethwait                       24:39.0    7:56
  123     7    2      Melissa  Mariano                         24:47.0    7:59
  115    13    3      Kristy Erisman                           29:00.0    9:20
   27    17    4      Mona Elsakr                              30:05.0    9:41
   52    19    5      Gana Lanier                              30:20.0    9:46
   87    20    6      Amanda Shaw                              30:46.0    9:54
  128    21    7      Nicole Hatto                             31:04.0   10:00
   92    22    8      Sunshine Staudt                          31:20.0   10:05
   54    24    9      Amber Leech                              33:02.0   10:38
  119    26   10      Tara Kling                               33:02.0   10:38
   61    31   11      Megan Miller                             33:54.0   10:55
   94    32   12      Kim Stephens                             34:08.0   10:59
   31    33   13      Pam Giese                                34:09.0   10:59
   80    37   14      Kelly Riggle                             36:17.0   11:41
  132    40   15      Micki Jamieson                           37:19.0   12:01
   86    42   16      Kristina Schmitt                         37:37.0   12:06
  133    43   17      Jennifer Grant                           37:53.0   12:12
   13    45   18      Susan Bundy                              38:06.0   12:16
  134    47   19      Jaul Myer                                38:46.0   12:29
  112    50   20      Jaclyn Drewry                            39:17.0   12:39
  101    51   21      Kristin Utter                            39:26.0   12:42
   76    54   22      Mary Reed                                39:43.0   12:47
  136    56   23      Mary Dwyer                               39:48.0   12:49
   66    61   24      Shana Ochiuzzo                           40:37.0   13:04
  137    63   25      Kristine Ingold                          41:07.0   13:14
   18    64   26      Melissa Colon                            42:08.0   13:34
  138    66   27      Nicolette Hamilton                       42:20.0   13:38
   90    70   28      Lisa Snipes                              43:49.0   14:06
   82    71   29      Shaylee Riggle                           43:49.0   14:06
   68    73   30      Allison Patel                            44:50.0   14:26
   63    74   31      Leeann Monaghan                          45:17.0   14:34
   56    75   32      Sue Marsh                                45:19.0   14:35
   42    77   33      Glenda Jarrett                           46:01.0   14:49
   96    79   34      Carrie Stepp                             46:59.0   15:07
   85    80   35      Kristine Rundall                         47:48.0   15:23
   22    81   36      Jenn DeMarco                             47:56.0   15:26
   20    87   37      Tammy Craven                             52:38.0   16:56
   99    90   38      Debbie Stewart                           54:19.0   17:29
   14    91   39      Kathleen Cerretani                       54:20.0   17:29
   98    92   40      Andrea Stevens                           54:20.0   17:29
   93    93   41      Jonna Stephens                           54:21.0   17:30
   75    94   42      Kristine Rankin                          54:22.0   17:30
  103    95   43      Mallory Walters                          54:23.0   17:30
   83    96   44      Pamela Rocca                             54:24.0   17:31
  106    99   45      Doreen Yandell                           54:32.0   17:33
  140   100   46      Carol Staneki                            54:56.0   17:41
   28   101   47      Ellen Faller                             54:56.0   17:41
    5   102   48      Julia Bienemann                          55:12.0   17:46
    8   103   49      Joyce Bleakley                           57:40.0   18:34
    7   105   50      Amy Bleakley                             58:39.0   18:53
   38   107   51      Dana Hollingsworth                       59:45.0   19:14
      

The Bub Run

Records

2013

Male Winner Patrick Soard 38 20:00

Female Winner Kristy Erisman 33 21:36

12 & Under Male Colton Patel 10 46:14

12 & Under Female Open

13 & Over Male Michael Hall 41 22:14

13 & Over Female Stephanie Martin 32 22:32


2014

Male Winner Gareth Hurfurt 44 18:43 * Rec

Female Winner Kristy Erisman 34 23:41

12 & Under Male Ryan Erisman 7 35:13

12 & Under Female Taylor Silvia 10 36:23

13 & Over Male Bryan Rosman 28 19:07*Rec

13 & Over Female Erin Whitley 32 22:55


2015

Male Winner Juan Moscoso 13 18:49

Female Winner Maite Moscoso 42 19:47 * Rec

12 & Under Male Griffin Cooney 11 20:00*Rec

12 & Under Female Kylie Joshua 9 30:14

13 & Over Male Brian Engle 46 20:32

13 & Over Female Maite Moscoso 19 20:28*Rec


2016

Male Winner Juan Moscoso 43 20:51

Female Winner Maite Moscoso 43 20:45

12 & Under Male Tate Johansson 12 24:42

12 & Under Female Elizabeth Carvajal 10 28:10*Rec

13 & Over Male Douggie Lafond 32 21:28

13 & Over Female Julie Postlethwait 42 24:39